Contacts

Douglass Township
1320 E. Philadelphia Avenue
P.O. Box 297
Gilbertsville PA 19525  (610) 367-6062 Fax (610) 367-7124

Email Us
phiryak@douglasstownship.org

DOUGLASS TOWNSHIP BOARD OF SUPERVISORS

  • Anthony, Kuklinski, Chairman
  • Alan Keiser, Vice Chairman
  • John Stasik III, Member

OFFICE STAFF

  • Peter J. Hiryak, Manager x113
  • Cindy O'Donnell, Treasurer x112
  • Marcy Meitzler, Admin. Assistant/Secretary x110
  • Bob Dries, Zoning/Code Enforcement Officer x115
  • Mark John, Asst. Zoning Officer/Building Inspector x115  or 610-495-2803

PROFESSIONAL STAFF

  • Robert L. Brant, Esq., Supervisor Solicitor
  • Gilmore & Associates, Engineer - Josh Hagadorn
  • Gilmore & Associates, Traffic Engineer

PLANNING AGENCY

  • Tom Wynne
  • Ed Reitz
  • E. William Zern
  • Debie Pishock
  • Carl Adams
  • Josh Stouch
  • Joe Richardson
  • Planning Agency Solicitor - Matthew Doll, Esq.
  • John Cover and Maggie Dobbs, Montgomery County Planning Commission

ELECTED BOARD OF AUDITORS

  • Greg Lignelli
  • Michael Parestino

ZONING HEARING BOARD

  • Kurt Davidheiser
  • Daniel Caruso, Chairman
  • Karen Keiser, Secretary
  • Roger Updegrove, Alternate member
  • Tom Keenan, Solicitor

HIGHWAY DEPARTMENT

  • Michael Heydt, Township Roadmaster
  • Scott Groff, Foreman
  • Andrew Duncan
  • Gary Griesemer
  • McKenna Powanda
  • Nick Bardman

OPEN SPACE COMMITTEE

  • Randy Romig
  • Ronald Davidheiser
  • Judy Wills, Member
  • Deb Nester, Member
  • Bernie Sell, Member
  • Josh Stouch, Member
  • Greg Gress, Member
  • Roger Updegrove, Member

DOUGLASS TWP. BMMA BOARD MEMBERS

  • Robert W. Dries
  • John Stasik, Jr.
  • Sam Hunter

FIRE POLICE

  • Harvey Price, Capt.
  • Don Frantz, Lt.
  • Larry Bandura
  • Jim Scott
  • James Mains
  • Bryan Beaulac
  • Rick Smith
  • Andy Duncan
  • Kris Hammil
  • Bob Kerekes

INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION CODE APPEALS BOARD

  • Josh Hagadorn
  • Sam Hunter
  • Ed Reitz
  • Tom Wynne
  • Bill Friel
  • Bernard Sell

REVITALIZATION/PROPERTY MAINTENANCE

  • Peter Hiryak
  • Bill Zern
  • Tom Wynne
  • Josh Hagadorn
  • Tim Miller
  • Scott Moyer
  • Tom Link

POTTSTOWN METROPOLITAN REGIONAL PLANNING COMMISSION

  • Anthony Kuklinski - Board of Supervisors

  • Peter Hiryak - Manager

MONTGOMERY COUNTY COMMUNITY PLANNERS

  • John Cover
  • Maggie Dobbs

ACT 209 TRAFFIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE

  • Gary Carpenter
  • Sam Hunter
  • Tom Link
  • Ed Reitz
  • Tom Wynne
  • Josh Hagadorn
  • Greg Herb
  • Greg Gress
  • Roger Updegrove

EMERGENCY SERVICES BOARD

  • Andrew Duncan, BOS Representative
  • Rick Smith
  • Garry Schmoltze
  • Robert Dries
  • Greg Lignelli
  • Dean Brumbach
  • District 1 Rep (TBA)